Privacy Policy

 

KGIBC-CTC Web Site Privacy Policy

KGIBC-CTC is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy, by following responsible information handling practices in keeping with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, as well as any applicable provincial privacy legislation.

The KGIBC-CTC Web Site Privacy Policy applies to the KGIBC-CTC Web site only. Other KGIBC-CTC program privacy policies are currently under construction and will be added to this site in the near future.

Internet Aspects

Personal information may be collected when a user conducts activities on or related to all KGIBC-CTC websites.

Use of Cookies

KGIBC-CTC websites may automatically recognize your domain name, IP address, browser version, operating system, and other salient data about your computer, as well as the site you passed through to reach us. KGIBC-CTC uses a browser feature called a "cookie" to collect information anonymously and track user patterns on KGIBC-CTC websites. This cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by our website and remains there unless it is deleted by you.

"Cookies" contain a unique identification number that identifies your browser, but not you, to our computers each time you visit one of our websites. Cookies tell us which pages of our websites are visited and by how many people. They also allow us to save your settings and preferences for future visits, enabling you to customize your experience of our websites. Information gathered through the use of cookies is not related to any personally identifiable details.

The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major browsers are initially set up to accept them. You can reset your browser to either refuse to accept all cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features available on our websites.

Why we occasionally collect personal information and what we do with it

KGIBC-CTC does not collect personal information on our Web site without your consent. We make every reasonable effort to make sure that you understand how your personal information will be used.

We collect information about you on our Web site when you provide it voluntarily, including when you complete an online application form for admission, scholarships or programs administered by KGIBC-CTC.

Do we share personal information with third parties?

We do not disclose personal information to third parties except as stated in this policy.

Withdrawing consent

You may withdraw your consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information at any time by contacting the KGIBC-CTC Executive Director. KGIBC-CTC will explain what the consequences are of withdrawing consent.

Privacy Officer

If you have any questions regarding this Policy, or if you wish to request access to, or correction of, your personal information in our custody or control, please contact our Executive Director at the Granville Street, Vancouver campus. 

If you have a concern with respect to our handling of your personal information, we invite you to contact our Executive Director in writing, setting out the reasons for your concern. If, after our Executive Director has reviewed and responded to your concern you remain dissatisfied, you may wish to contact the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner at:

 

P.O. Box 9038 Station Provincial Government Victoria, BC V8W 9A4 

Tel: (250) 387-5629 Fax: (250) 387-1696

 

It is much more interesting to present what will if use cialis daily for a week of the life. Even such simple thing as cialis for daily use was thought up already very long time ago and don't let out a cloud of steam over the head.

Contact

200 - 789 W. Pender Street
Vancouver, BC, Canada
V6C 1H2

Phone: 604-683-7528
Fax: 604-683-7609

Mon to Thurs: 8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Friday: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm (PST)

Contact